Chouten
Polteageist
#855

Polteageist — Pokémon Champions

Ghost

Base Stats

HP60
Atk65
Def65
SpA134
SpD114
Spe70
BST: 508

Abilities

  • Weak Armor

    If a physical attack hits this Pokemon, Defense is lowered by 1, Speed is raised by 2.

  • Cursed Body(Hidden)

    If this Pokemon is hit by an attack, there is a 30% chance that move gets disabled.

About Polteageist in Pokémon Champions

Polteageist is a Ghost-type Pokémon in the Pokémon Champions competitive format, with a base stat total of 508. As a wallbreaking special threat, Polteageist trades raw speed for power or utility, often leveraging priority moves, items, or ally support. Its Ghost typing shapes both what it threatens offensively and what resists it — a key input when teambuilding around it in the 186-Pokémon Pokémon Champions roster.

Its signature ability, Weak Armor, defines how Polteageist plays in competitive Pokémon Champions battles and influences which items and EV spreads pair best with it. Below you'll find Polteageist's full base stats, abilities, the most popular competitive builds from verified teams, and its complete Pokémon Champions learnset.

Moves

🔍

Scroll horizontally →

MoveTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP
Ally SwitchPsychicStatus——15
Aromatic MistFairyStatus——20
AstonishGhostPhysical30100%15
Baton PassNormalStatus——40
Calm MindPsychicStatus——20
Confuse RayGhostStatus—100%10
CurseGhostStatus——10
Dark PulseDarkSpecial80100%15
EndureNormalStatus——10
FacadeNormalPhysical70100%20
Foul PlayDarkPhysical95100%15
Giga DrainGrassSpecial75100%10
Giga ImpactNormalPhysical15090%5
HexGhostSpecial65100%10
Hyper BeamNormalSpecial15090%5
ImprisonPsychicStatus——10
Light ScreenPsychicStatus——30
Magical LeafGrassSpecial60—20
Mega DrainGrassSpecial40100%15
MementoDarkStatus—100%10
MetronomeNormalStatus——10
Nasty PlotDarkStatus——20
Night ShadeGhostSpecial—100%15
Pain SplitNormalStatus——20
PaybackDarkPhysical50100%10
Phantom ForceGhostPhysical90100%10
PoltergeistGhostPhysical11090%5
ProtectNormalStatus——10
PsybeamPsychicSpecial65100%20
PsychicPsychicSpecial90100%10
PsyshockPsychicSpecial80100%10
ReflectPsychicStatus——20
RestPsychicStatus——5
RoundNormalSpecial60100%15
Self-DestructNormalPhysical200100%5
Shadow BallGhostSpecial80100%15
Shell SmashNormalStatus——15
Skill SwapPsychicStatus——10
Sleep TalkNormalStatus——10
SnoreNormalSpecial50100%15
SpiteGhostStatus—100%10
Stored PowerPsychicSpecial20100%10
Strength SapGrassStatus—100%10
SubstituteNormalStatus——10
Sucker PunchDarkPhysical70100%5
Sweet ScentNormalStatus—100%20
TeatimeNormalStatus——10
Tera BlastNormalSpecial80100%10
TrickPsychicStatus—100%10
Trick RoomPsychicStatus——5
Will-O-WispFireStatus—85%15
WithdrawWaterStatus——40
Wonder RoomPsychicStatus——10